Egon Schiele
(Tulln 1890-1918 Vienna) Female nude with purple stockings - Reclining female nude torso, signed, dated Egon Schiele 1910, in the lower left corner monogrammed S (vertically), stamped on the reverse: Nachlass Egon Schiele [The Estate of Egon Schiele], gouache, watercolour, black chalk on paper, 31.6 x 44.9 cm, framed, (K)
31.05.2005 - 01:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 456.000,-
EUR 400.000,- do EUR 500.000,-
Egon Schiele
Aukce: | Klassische Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst |
Datum: | 31.05.2005 - 01:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.05. - 31.05.2005 |